Srimat Swami Sadanandaji Maharaj

Chairman, Ramkrishna Ashram Krishi Vigyan Kendra, Nimpith

Photo

Name & Qualification

Designation

Contact No. & e-mail ID

Dr. Chandan Kumar Mondal

M.Sc.(Hort.), Ph.D. (Hort.), PGDAEM

 

Senior Scientist and Head

9239443957

drchandanmondal@gmail.com

nimpithkvk1979@gmail.com

nimpithkvk@rediffmail.com

Sri Prasanta Chatterjee

M.Sc. (Zoology), Specialization in Fishery,

 PGDAEM

SMS (Fishery)

 

9434437058

pchatterjee1964@gmail.com

Dr. Manasi Chakraborty   

M.Sc.(Food & Nutrition), Ph.D.(Food & Nutrition), PGDAEM

SMS(Home Science)

 

9433347620

manasi.sms@rediffmail.com

Dr. Prabir Kumar Garain 

      M.Sc. (Plant Pathology) (Gold Medalist),  

Ph.D. (Plant Pathology), PGDAEM

 

SMS (Plant Protection)

 

9830342244

pkgarain79@gmail.com

Sri Somnath Sardar

M.Sc. (Agronomy)

SMS (Agronomy)

7439353487

somnathsardar92@gmail.com

Dr. Abadhut Dey

M.V.Sc.(LPT), PGDAW

 

SMS (Animal Husbandry)

6291099789

drabadhutdey@gmail.com

 

Dr. Dipak Kumar Roy

M.Sc. (Agro.), Ph.D. (Agro.), PGDAEM

Programme Assistant (Agronomy)

9800376892

roydipak1968@gmail.com

Sri Partha Banik  

 M.Sc.(IT), MBA(Systems), PGDCA, DCO, DHRD, PLM, PGCSJ

Programme Assistant (Computer)

9239730146

partha_banik@rediffmail.com

Sri Utpal Maity

M.Sc, MSW, PGDAEM

Farm Manager

9434437052

utpal65@gmail.com

Sri Aditya Guchhait

M.Com(Finance), MBA(Finance), PGDDM, CFA, PAM, CCDTI

Assistant

9476449213

adityaguchhaitspal@gmail.com

Sri Debjyoti Maitra

B.A., Certificate in Steno

Stenographer Grade-III

9474610469

maitra_debjyoti@rediffmail.com

Sri Sailen Das

 

Skill Supporting Staff

 

8293591477

Sri Madhab Chandra Kayet

 

Driver

 

8609379051

Sri Birendra Nath Das

 

Driver

 

9143242334

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                       Staff  Profile of AICRP on Sunflower

 

 

 

                       

Photo

Name & Qualification

Designation

Contact No. &

e-mail ID

Dr. Shyam Sundar Lakshman

M.Sc.(Gen. & Pl.Br.), Ph.D.(Gen. & Pl.Br.), PGDAEM

 

Jr. Breeder

 

9433474608

lakshmanshyam_ss@yahoo.co.in

Dr. Avijit Roy

M.Sc.(Agro.), Ph.D.(Agro.), PGDAEM

Jr. Agronomist

 

9475689098

avijit.sunflower@gmail.com

Sri Sayan Jana

M.Sc. (Gen. & Pl. Br.)

Tech. Assistant

 

9734144011

sayanjana19071994@gmail.com

 Sri Jaydip Bhattacharya

B.Com.(H)

Field Man

9933961340

mrjaydip.bhattacharya9@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                         

                                                                                                             

                                                                                        

        

 

 

 

                                       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Staff of ARYA Project

Name

Designation

Sri Subrata Mahato, M.Sc.(Horticulture)

Senior Research Fellow

Staff of NICRA Project

Name

Designation

Sri Abhijit Saha, M.Sc.(Agronomy)

Senior Research Fellow

Staff of NICRA -IARI Project

Sri Saurav Gayen, M.Sc.(Physics)

YP-I

Staff of AICRP on Honey Bees & Pollinators

 

Name

Designation

Sri Tapas Kumar Sahana, M.A.(Socio.), PGDAEM

Bee Professional

                                              

Staff of Mobile Veterinary Clinic (MVC)

  Name

Designation

Dr. Mangaldev Giri

Veterinary Doctor

Dr. Subhajit Das

Veterinary Doctor

Dr. Sahidul Islam Maishan

Veterinary Doctor

Dr. SK. MD. Sadique Anwar

Veterinary Doctor

Dr. Sadrul Islam

Veterinary Doctor

Dr. Newtow Bala

Veterinary Doctor

Sri Santanu Pal

Paravet

Sri Bppaditya Sasmal

Paravet

Sri Saddam Saha

Paravet

Sri Bidhan Chandra Jana

Paravet

Sri Palash Mallick

Paravet

Mr. Arabul Molla

Paravet

Abhoy Halder

L.S. Attendent

Sri Nawaz Seikh

L.S. Attendent

Sri Utpal Das

L.S. Attendent

Sri Mrinmoy Mondal

L.S. Attendent

Sri Gouranga Naiya

L.S. Attendent

Sri Joynarayan Mondal

L.S. Attendent

Staff of DAESI Project

 

Name

Designation

Sri Kushal Dasgupta

Facilitator

Sri Sudipta Ghosh

Facilitator

Sri Rabin Naskar

Clerk

Staff of Extension Personnel

 

Name

           Designation           

Sri Shyam Sundar Paik   

Volunteer Staff

 Sri Ram Prasad Mondal

Volunteer Staff

Sri Debasish Bandopadhyay 

Volunteer Staff

Sri Salil Kumar Mondal

Volunteer Staff

Sri Shyamalendu Halder

Volunteer Staff

Sri Sukdev Naskar

Volunteer Staff

Sri Rabin Mondal

Volunteer Staff

Sri Bapi Sarkar  

Volunteer Staff

Sri Subir Halder  

Volunteer Staff

Sri Sanat Samanta

Volunteer Staff

Sri Susanta Samanta

Volunteer Staff

Sri Ashok Sarkar

Volunteer Staff

Md. Samsul Gazi

Volunteer Staff

Sri Bablu Naskar

Volunteer Staff

Sri Rabin Naskar

Volunteer Staff

Sri Utpal Halder

Volunteer Staff

Sri Chandi Charan Natua

Volunteer Staff

Sri Nandi Mondal

Volunteer Staff

Sri Asit Sarkar

Volunteer Staff

Md. Mofiz Piyada

Volunteer Staff

Sri Samir Naskar

Volunteer Staff

Sri Sukumar Mondal

Volunteer Staff

Sri Keshab Das

Volunteer Staff

 Sri Joydeb Das

Volunteer Staff

Sri Dibakar Mondal

Volunteer Staff

Sri Biman Boiragi

Volunteer Staff

Sri Tarak Nath Singh

Volunteer Staff

Sri Sarat Samanta

Volunteer Staff

Sri Lalit Naskak

Volunteer Staff